Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher- Mrs Martin

Headteacher- Mrs Martin 1 Mrs Martin

Mr Jones Deputy Head and Maple Class

Mr Jones Deputy Head and Maple Class  1 Mr Jones

SENCO and Pupil Premium Lead, Mrs Dickinson

SENCO and Pupil Premium Lead, Mrs Dickinson 1 In school Mon/Tue, Maple Class Friday

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers 1 Miss Robbins Poppy Class/Foundation Stage
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers 2 Mrs Botteley Daisy Class
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers 3 Mrs Mills Daisy Class
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers 4 MrsTaylor Sunflower Class

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Key Stage 1 Teachers 1 Mrs Rylands Willow Class/KS1 & English Lead
Key Stage 1 Teachers 2 Mrs Courtney Chestnut Class
Key Stage 1 Teachers 3 Mrs Jenkins Chestnut Class
Key Stage 1 Teachers 4 Miss Ogborne Ash Class
Key Stage 1 Teachers 5 Miss Smith Rowan Class/Maths co-ordinator

Teaching assistants

Teaching assistants 1 Mrs Brock HLTA - Maple Class
Teaching assistants 2 Mrs Doman HLTA - Sunflower Class
Teaching assistants 3 Miss Fricker HLTA Chestnut Class
Teaching assistants 4 Mrs Gardner HLTA - Rowan Class
Teaching assistants 5 MrsGlanville SENTA
Teaching assistants 6 Miss Llewellyn - HLTA Willow and Daisy Class
Teaching assistants 7 Mrs Marsh HLTA - Poppy class
Teaching assistants 8 Mrs Poole HLTA - Ash Class
Teaching assistants 9 Mrs Rogers TA - Daisy Class
Teaching assistants 10 Mrs Wookey SENTA

School Administrators

School Administrators 1 Mrs Orr - School Business Manager
School Administrators 2 Miss Evans - Admin Assistant
School Administrators 3 Mrs May - Admin Assistant

School Caretaker

School Caretaker 1 MrLovell
School Caretaker 2 Mr Atkinson

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff 1 Mrs Pittaway
Kitchen staff 2 Mrs Mitchell
Kitchen staff 3 Mrs Smallcombe

Lunchbreak Supervisors

Lunchbreak Supervisors 1 MissFussell
Lunchbreak Supervisors 2 Mrs Rogers
Lunchbreak Supervisors 3 Mrs Doe
Lunchbreak Supervisors 4 Mrs Kaur
Lunchbreak Supervisors 5 Mrs Pocock
Lunchbreak Supervisors 6 Mrs Smitheram

Governors

Governors 1 Anna Martin - Head Teacher
Governors 2 Mr Jones - Co-opted Governor
Governors 3 Mr Richley - Governor
Governors 4 Mr Lee - Co-Opted Governor
Governors 5 Rev Vickery - Foundation Governor
Governors 6 MrsStone - Foundation Govenor
Governors 7 Mrs Biggins - Local Authority Governor
Governors 8 Mrs Marsh - Staff Governor
Governors 9 Mr Rylands - Parent Governor
Governors 10 Mr Graham - Parent Governor
Top